The Imperial Olympics
Sign Up Sheet: Sign up Closed
List of Participants and Score Board
General Data:
The Imperial Olympics is a month long competition that is being sponsored by the Imperial Command Authority. Throughout the entire month of April, 2003, members of the Imperial Order will compete in events in all of our gaming platforms. Events have been chosen to test skill, dexterity, knowledge and adeptness in our games.
Olympic Awards:
- 1st Place in a Round: Gold Star (3 Points)
- 2nd Place in a Round: Silver Star (2 Points)
- 3rd Place in a Round: Bronze Star (1 Points)
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For TIE - Distinguished Flying Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For XvT - Distinguished Flying Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For XWA - Distinguished Flying Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For POD - Distinguished Flying Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For JK - Distinguished Combat Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For JO - Distinguished Combat Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For GB - Distinguished Combat Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month: For RPG - Distinguished Combat Cross
- Most Overall Points at the end of the Month over everyone: Sith Crescent
Olympics Schedules:
The Olympics will be held for four weekends in April, one round per weekend. The Start date is April 5th.
- Saturday, April 5th - Round One Events
- Saturday, April 12th - Round Two Events
- Saturday, April 19th - Round Three Events
- Saturday, April 26th - Round Four Events and Final Awards Ceremony
Olympic Events:
TIE Fighter
- Round One:
- - Training Simulator - TIE Fighter
- Round Two:
- - Combat Chamber - TIE Bomber Mission One
- Round Three:
- - Combat Chamber - Assault Gunboat Mission Three
- Round Four:
- - Combat Chamber - TIE Defender Mission One
|
X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter
- Round One:
- - Mine Clearing
- Round Two:
- - Pirate Targets
- Round Three:
- - Free For All Triathalon
- Round Four:
- - Mixed Melee Pentathlon
|
X-Wing Alliance
- Round One:
- - The Ringer One
- Round Two:
- - Salvage Yard: Hot Fly Through
- Round Three:
- - Skirmish Template: 4P Complex 2 Team Factory Flashpoint
- Round Four:
- - Skirmish Template: 8P Complex 2 Team Classic Conflict
|
Pod Races
- Round One:
- - Spice Mine Run on Mon Gazza (Amateur)
- Round Two:
- - Bumpy's Breakers on Aquilaris (Semi-Pro)
- Round Three:
- - The Boonta Classic on Tatooine (Galactic)
- Round Four:
- - Inferno on Baroonda (Invitational)
|
Jedi Knight
- Round One:
- - Battleground Jedi, Sabers Only, No Force, No Weapons
- Round Two:
- - Capture the Flag: The Duel, Full Force, All Weapons, No Sabers
- Round Three:
- - Canyon Oasis, No Force, All Weapons, No Sabers
- Round Four:
- - Valley of the Jedi Tower, Full Force, All Weapons, Sabers Allowed
|
Jedi Outcast
- Round One:
- - FFA - Star Destroyer, Weapons Only, No Force, No Sabers
- Round Two:
- - Duel - Carbon Chamber, Full Force(DarkSide), Sabers only(of course)
- Round Three:
- - Capture the Ysalamiri, Full Force, All Weapons, No Sabers
- Round Four:
- - Holocron - Massassi Temple, Full Force, All Weapons, Sabers Allowed
|
Battlegrounds
- Round One:
- - Monument Race
- Round Two:
- - Defend the Monument
- Round 3:
- - Commander of the Base
- Round 4:
- - Death Match
|
Role Playing
- Round One:
- - Weapons Duel
- Round Two:
- - Starfighter Duel
- Round Three:
- - Diplomatic Resolution
- Round Four:
- - Task Force Face Off
|
|